ICCF Congress 2019

Lietuvos Korespondencinių Šachmatų Federacija
Lithuanian Correspondence Chess Federation

Vilnius 18-22 August 2019

Arrivals and Departures

Arrivals

16 August 2019

11:20 Richard V. M. Hall FR5043 from Leeds/Bradford
13:00 Michael Millstone LOT-Polish Airlines Flight 771 (from Warsaw)
13:00 Uwe Staroske LH 0886
16:55 Austin Lockwood SK740 from Stockholm
18:10 Georg Windhausen (+1) BT 216
19:10 Marjan Šemrl TK1062
23:40 Robert Bauer (+2) airBaltic BT 228

17 August 2019

00:00 Gianni Mastrojeni (+1) No need for transfer
09:23 Nikolay Nikolaevich Poleshchuk (+1) By train from St.Petersburg
10:15 Sergey Konstantinovich Matyukhin SU 2164 from Moscow
10:15 Andrey Nikolaevich Pavlikov SU 2164 from Moscow
10:25 Luz Marina Tinjacá Ramirez FR9397
10:45 Everdinand Knol (+1) TK 1409 from Istanbul
11:05 Iurii Koshmak (+3) FR5407
12:30 Russell Sherwood (+3) W6 8002 From London Luton
13:00 Matjaž Pirš LH886 Frankfurt DE-Vilnius LT
13:00 Jan M. Vosselman W6 8026 Vilnius
14:00 Stephan Busemann (+1) to be communicated later
14:00 Mariusz Wojnar (+2) by car
16:20 Dennis M. Doren (+1) Air Baltic 345
19:05 Ján Helbich (+1) BT347 Riga
19:05 Jörg Kracht (+1) BT347, airBaltic
19:10 Garvin Gray TK1407
21:00 Frank Geider AF7986
21:00 Eric Ruch Air France 7986
22:15 Gordon M. Anderson (+1) FR3466
23:55 Gerhard Binder (+1) LH 888

18 August 2019

00:00 Richard Akrill (+1) We don't know yet!
08:30 Jussi Salminen BT 341 from Riga
09:25 Heikki Arppi (+1) AY1101
13:00 Ulrich Baumgartner LH886 from Frankfurt
13:40 Wim H. van Vugt (+1) KL 2845
13:45 Per Söderberg DY4555 (From Stockholm)
14:00 Sebastian Andreica-Navruc (+1) By personal car
14:00 Maigonis Avotinš (+1) by car
14:00 Dmitrijus Chocenka From home :)
14:00 Artis Gaujens by bus
14:00 Guntis Gerhards (+1) private car
14:00 Virginijus Grabliauskas No need to arrive
14:00 Alfonsas Kupšys By foot
14:00 Kestutis Mužas By foot
14:00 Ruslanas Prigodinas Car
14:00 Olavi Riikonen (+2) AY1101 9:25
14:00 Marijonas Ročius TBC
14:00 Alfredas Samerdokas Atvyksiu
16:00 Sergey Yakovlevich Grodzensky (+1) from Palanga by bus
16:00 Yosua Sitorus (+1) from Grodno by Bus (Vilnius Bus Station)
16:15 Josef Mrkvička LO779 from Warsaw
16:15 Alena Mrkvičková LO779 from Warsaw
17:00 Kim Ronnow Jensen Arrival by car.
17:00 Søren Rud Ottesen Arrival by car.
18:00 Petr Buchníček (+1) I will arrive by car, no need for transfer.
23:55 Matthias Kribben (+1) From Berlin Tegel

19 August 2019

11:00 Dmitry Vitalievich Lybin bus or train
13:00 Andrew Dearnley TBC

20 August 2019

21:15 Patrizia Limoli FR 2872 VOLO RYANAIR

Departures

20 August 2019

13:45 Matjaž Pirš LH887 Vilnius LT- Frankfurt DE
19:30 Dmitry Vitalievich Lybin train or bus

21 August 2019

14:30 Georg Windhausen (+1) BT 215
16:00 Andrew Dearnley TBC

22 August 2019

10:00 Matthias Kribben (+1) to Berlin Schönefeld
10:00 Yosua Sitorus (+1) to Riga by Bus (Vilnius Bus Station)
22:55 Gordon M. Anderson (+1) FR3467

23 August 2019

00:00 Richard Akrill (+1) We don't know yet!
05:00 Dennis M. Doren (+1) Aeroflot 2109
06:20 Gerhard Binder (+1) LH 889
08:10 Wim H. van Vugt (+1) KL 2844
09:00 Sebastian Andreica-Navruc (+1) By personal car
10:00 Maigonis Avotinš (+1) by car
10:00 Petr Buchníček (+1) I will travel by car, no need for transfer.
10:00 Dmitrijus Chocenka To home :)
10:00 Artis Gaujens by bus
10:00 Guntis Gerhards (+1) private car
10:00 Virginijus Grabliauskas No need to depart :-)
10:00 Kim Ronnow Jensen Departure by car.
10:00 Alfonsas Kupšys By foot
10:00 Josef Mrkvička LO778 to Warsaw
10:00 Alena Mrkvičková LO778 to Warsaw
10:00 Kestutis Mužas By foot
10:00 Søren Rud Ottesen Departure by car.
10:00 Ruslanas Prigodinas Car
10:00 Marijonas Ročius TBC
10:00 Alfredas Samerdokas Išvyksiu
11:00 Olavi Riikonen (+2) AY1108 14.20
11:40 Garvin Gray TK1410
11:40 Marjan Šemrl TK1410
11:45 Richard V. M. Hall FR5044 to Leeds/Bradford
12:55 Per Söderberg DY4556 (To Stockholm)
13:30 Ulrich Baumgartner OS834 to Vienna
13:30 Jussi Salminen BT 344 to Riga
13:45 Uwe Staroske LH 0887
13:55 Jan M. Vosselman Kaunus W6 8151
14:20 Heikki Arppi (+1) AY1108
14:30 Jörg Kracht (+1) BT215, airBaltic
14:40 Eric Ruch AF 7987
15:20 Michael Millstone LOT - Polish Airlines Flight 780 (to Warsaw)
15:55 Austin Lockwood SK1743 to Copenhagen
16:38 Nikolay Nikolaevich Poleshchuk (+1) By train to St.Petersburg
16:45 Ján Helbich (+1) BT346 Riga
18:50 Robert Bauer (+2) airBaltic BT 227
19:00 Sergey Yakovlevich Grodzensky (+1) SU 2165 to Moscow
19:00 Sergey Konstantinovich Matyukhin SU 2165 to Moscow
19:00 Andrey Nikolaevich Pavlikov SU 2165 to Moscow

24 August 2019

00:00 Gianni Mastrojeni (+1) No need for transfer
06:55 Iurii Koshmak (+3) FR5406
10:00 Stephan Busemann (+1) to be communicated later
10:50 Patrizia Limoli FR9398
10:50 Luz Marina Tinjacá Ramirez FR9398
14:40 Frank Geider AF7987
15:45 Everdinand Knol (+1) SK 1743 to Copenhagen
20:00 Russell Sherwood (+3) W6 8005 To London Luton

25 August 2019

10:00 Mariusz Wojnar (+2) by car

Lietuvos Korespondencinių Šachmatų FederacijaICCF